Privacy Policy


We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and
Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store and process Your
Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information
Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable
technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000
and Rules there under. We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and
affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you
explicitly opt-out.
We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to
provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User
Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and
investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal
information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.
We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such
disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We
may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in
the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy
Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third
party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.
We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business
entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-
organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other
business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect
to your personal information.

Copyright © 2018-Indospark Inc. All rights reserved.